visit our blog
solution loans

Privacy Policy

 

We recognise the importance of protecting your privacy and our privacy policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site. This privacy policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our customers' needs.

 

This an online service for UK residents. This website is an independent marketing website and not a lender. We pass on enquiries to financial service providers and cannot offer financial advice. We are not responsible or liable for any financial service, loan or mortgage product obtained through a third party. An enquiry from this website does not constitute an offer to provide a loan or mortgage.

 

There is no cost for making an enquiry via this website. However, if you make an enquiry through our site and then complete your loan with one of our lenders we may earn a broker fee of up to 10% of the loan value. This may be added to the total loan amount you have to repay.

 

If you wish to contact us regarding data protection and privacy issues please call us on 020 8133 1474.

 

Data Protection Act 1998

 

You confirm that you have the consent of any third party whose details you may disclose to "Us" to disclose such details and to authorise Us and the third parties referred to in the paragraph below to process such details for the purposes of assessing your application and administering and enforcing any subsequent loan which may be granted to you.

 

You agree that "We" and any lender resulting from this application (the "Lender") shall be entitled to use and process, by any medium, the information given by you in this application form and any other information about you which may be acquired during the lifetime of any loan ("the Data") for the following purposes:-

 

i. To provide the Data to and search the files of one or more credit reference or fraud prevention agencies whether before, or during the lifetime of any loan granted to you by the Lender, who will keep a record of such search, to confirm the Data, and for the purposes of credit assessment or account administration. You understand that we and /or the Lender will record false or inaccurate information if this is given by you and fraud is suspected.

 

ii. To disclose the Data to credit reference agencies when requested by them for consideration of any future applications for finance made by you or members of you household/family, or for fraud prevention and/or tracing debtors (the agencies may also disclose the Data to other lenders for these purposes).

 

iii. To disclose the Data to any other company within the Lender's group of companies and/or to any third parties (for example, debt counsellors and insurers) at any time for the purposes of assessing your application and administering and enforcing any subsequent loan whether during the course of your application or during the lifetime of any loan granted pursuant to such application.

 

iv. To disclose the Data to any third party who replaces or who may replace your Lender.

 

v. To send marketing messages to you for products and services that We may deem of potential interest to you.

 

What Information Do We Collect?

 

When you visit this web site you may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web site.

 

1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide

 

Registration Information

 

When you register for any of our products, services or newsletters you will provide us information about yourself.

 

Email Information

 

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.

 

2. Web Site Use Information

 

Similar to other commercial web sites, our web site utilises a standard technology called "cookies" and web server log files to collect information about how our web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our web site, and the web sites visited just before and just after our web site. Find out more about our cookie policy.

 

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

 

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing the products and services you requested, to monitor the use of the service, our marketing and promotional efforts and improve our content and service offerings, and customise our site's content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes. These uses improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs. Furthermore, such information may be shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with parties except as required by law. Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our Website and new services. We or our carefully selected partners may contact you regarding special offers that you may find valuable. You may notify us at any time if you do not wish to receive these offers by emailing us at the link provided on the "Contact Us" page.

 

How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?

 

You may request access to all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain in our database by emailing us at the address on the "Contact Us" page.

 

What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?

 

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights. We may also disclose account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of our users and the Public.

 

What About Other Web Sites Linked to Our Web Site?

 

We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Web site or the information or content contained therein. Often links to other Web sites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to the users of our Web site. Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website to another web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other web site, including web sites, which have a link on our Website, is subject to that Web site's own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.

 

Your Consent

 

By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice.

 

Our Commitment to Data Security

 

Please note that your information will be stored and processed on our computers in the United Kingdon. Solution Loans is a trading style of Affiniti Digital Media Ltd (Affiniti). Affiniti is registered with the Information Commissioner, and its licence number is Z8703415. To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Choice/Opt-In/Opt-Out

 

This site allows visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.

 

Surveys & Contests

 

From time-to-time our site requests information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and delivery address), and demographic information (such as post code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

 

Acquisition or Changes in Ownership

 

In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.

 

Policy Modifications

 

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If/when changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here, so make sure you check back occasionally. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

 

Get up to
£12,000 within 24 Hours

 

Our 100% online fast track service means you can get an instant decision and payout within 24 hours of acceptance.

 

First Name:

Surname:

Email:

Mobile Number:

Loan Amount:


£500 to £12,000:

44.9% APR Representative*
See example

 

£50 to £500:

842% APR Representative*
See example

apply now

Free Broking Service

Why choose Solution Loans?

benefits
  • Exclusive Lenders
  • No Credit Scoring
  • A No-Fee Service§
  • Repay Early with No Penalties
  • Non-Homeowner Guarantors accepted!
  • Poor Credit Specialists
  • Cash To You within 24 Hours
  • No Home Visits
benefits
solution loans

© Copyright Solution Loans 2008-15. All rights reserved. PPC Web Design SEO Surrey.

Solution Loans is a trading style of Affiniti Digital Media Ltd. Registered Office: Prospect House, Greystones Drive, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0HA. Registered in England & Wales, number 5180470. Solution Loans is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Interim Permission Reference Number 558724. Registered with the Information Commissioner's Office - Z8703415. Solution Loans acts as an introducer to guarantor loans lenders.